Rcw 51 appeal
[…] WebAfter the filing of a petition or petitions for review as provided for in RCW 51.52.104, the proposed decision and order of the industrial appeals ... 51.52.110 Court appeal -- Taking the appeal Within thirty days after a decision of the board to deny the petition or petitions for review upon such appeal has been communicated to such ... WebRCW 51.36.070 Outlines what an IME can be scheduled for: To make a decision regarding allowance or reopening To resolve a new medical issue. To resolve an appeal. Case progress To evaluate PPD or work restrictions IMEs must …

WebMar 15, 2024 · Under RCW 51.52.130, where a worker appeals a decision of the Board of Industrial Insurance Appeals, the worker is entitled to fees and costs if: (a) the Board's decision is “reversed or modified” and (b) “the accident fund or medical aid fund is affected by the litigation.” Tobin v.

WebFeb 15, 2024 · The appeal must be in writing and sent to the Board of Industrial Insurance Appeals within 60 days of when the order was communicated to you.